Legal Notice & Data Privacy

Legal Notice & Data Privacy

Publisher and media owner of this website is the Delegate Technology GmbH.

Austria, Germany, Switzerland

Delegate Technology GmbH
Landstrasser Hauptstrasse 99-101 Bürozentrum 1 3B/Top B4
1030 Wien, Austria

Contact
Phone: +43(1)7106822-0
Fax: +43(1)7106822-15

E-Mail: admin@delegate-group.com

Management Board
Dipl. Ing. Martin Knopp
Markus Gruber

Commercial Court Vienna (Handelsgericht Wien), FN 74139 d
VAT-No.: ATU36225009
Chamber: Wirtschaftskammer Wien
Fachgruppe Unternehmensberatung und Informationstechnologie

Shareholder
DELEGATE SOFTWARE AG (100%)

Business Activities
Software Development, Services and Consulting with focus on communal feeding, contract catering and food services in healthcare.

Connected Companies

Switzerland
DELEGATE SOFTWARE AG
Wiesenstrasse 12
9404 Rorschacherberg, Schweiz

Contact
E-Mail: admin@delegate-group.com

Administrative Board
Dipl. Ing. Thomas Frank (Chairman)
Dipl. Ing. Martin Knopp (CEO)
Gerd Sumah

Trade Register: Liestal (Switzerland)
Trade Register Number: CH-100.3.017.823-3
VAT-No.: 170002

USA
Delegate Healthcare Solutions LLC
Baltimore
Tax No: 602 810 625

Management Board
David Edwards

Australia
Delegate Software Australia Pty. Ltd
Melbourne
ACN 129 924 590

Management Board
Nadia Alipan

Privacy Protection

Information Duty – Privacy Policy
To us, the protection of the privacy of each individual Internet user is an important concern and is highlighted by concrete data protection explanation. The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (DGPR). Legal basis Performance of the contract

Legal basis Performance of the contract
The data provided by you is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. We cannot conclude a contract with you without this data.
In order to fulfill the contract, we process your personal data, which fall under the following data categories:
– Your name
– Contact details (address, telephone number, e-mail address, etc.)
– Bank details
– UID number

Agreement
With the usage of our website, the postal address, e-mail addresses and phone numbers you agree to the storage and usage of your data with this agreement.

Use purpose limitation of personal data
The storage of personal data on our website occurs exclusively for the purpose of the above mentioned, any time revocable permission. Your data can be used by Delegate as well as authorized Delegate distributors for sending advertising- and information documents by mail or e-mail, to inquiries, order treatment or for the improvement of our services and products.

The data processing occurs on the basis of the relevant provisions of the TKG and DSG. Further details of the cited regulations can be found at www.ris.bka.gv.at.

Contact us
If you provide your e-mail address to us, we will communicate with you via e-mail. We will transmit your e-mail address not to third parties outside the Delegate group or to the authorized Delegate distributors. If you would like to receive no more e-mails from Delegate, you can unsubscribe at any time by simply sending an e-mail to info@delegate-group.com. If you contact us via form on the website or via e-mail, the data you provide will be stored for six months for the purpose of processing your inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on without your consent.

Storage period
We will only retain your personal information for as long as we reasonably deem necessary to fulfill your order and as permitted by applicable law. We will retain your personal information for as long as we are required by law to retain it or as long as the statute of limitations for potential legal claims has not expired.

Processors
For this data processing, we only use contract processors who are necessary for the fulfillment of the order or the legal obligations.

Data transmission
Your data will generally be processed within the EU or the EEA.

Cookies
Cookies are used for personalized contents, for the avoidance or repeated password input, or for the adaption of the range of information to the user behavior. If you do not like to accept Cookies, please change your browser settings accordingly. Please note that in this case the functionality of the web pages can be limited.

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.
We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you when cookies are set and you only allow this in individual cases. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Web analysis
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en-GB.

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or at https://www.google.de/intl/en_uk/policies/. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics code is supplemented by “anonymizeIp” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, For more information on how Google Analytics uses user data, please see Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en
Cookies are used for this purpose, which enable an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider’s server and stored there. You can prevent this by setting your browser so that no cookies are stored.

Contact us
You can reach us under the following contact details:
Delegate Technology GmbH
Telephone: +43 (1) 710 68 22-0
Mail: admin@delegate-group.com

Information on legal remedies
In principle, you are entitled to the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability and objection. Please contact us for this.
If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, the data protection authority is responsible.

Contact address
Supervisory authority for compliance with data protection regulations in Austria:
Austrian Data Protection Authority
Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Vienna
Phone: +43 1 531 15-0
Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at
Internet: http://www.dsb.gv.at/

Have additional questions in mind?
Please, send your questions concerning this website using this web form.